Council of Handicrafts Development Corporations (COHANDS) is an apex body of 29 State / Central Government Handicrafts Development Corporations, engaged in assisting grass root level organizations, NGO's, Self Help Groups and small entrepreneurs engaged in handicrafts for promotion of handicrafts.

COHANDS

Chairman's Message
Aims & Objectives
Member Corporations
List of Executive Commitee
Outline of Activities
Mission
Powers of Central Government
Rules & Regulations
Photo Gallery

 

TENDER NOTICE

 

 

APPLICATION FORMS

 

 

ANNUAL REPORTS & ACCOUNTS

 

 

VACANCY CIRCULAR

 

Enrollment

 

For Enrollment Click Here

 
 


List of beneficiaries/ Participants during Exhibition on Handicraft products with Tricolour Décor of Indian Handicraft w.e.f. 10.08.2015 to 16.08.2015 at Dilli Haat, INA, New Delhi.


S.N.

Name of the Artisan (Shri/Smt./Ms.)

Craft

I/Card No.

1.      

Makhana Ram (SC )

Emb.

53815

2.      

Kehikashan

Jewellary

07588

3.      

Poonam Katyal

Paper Machie

31576

4.      

Prem Chand

Painting

05114

5.      

Tek Chand Lohar

Painting

11943

6.      

Kailash Lakhara

Misc.

02593

7.      

Chauth Mal Chippa

Block printing

49275

8.      

Mahesh Prajapati

Miniature painting

02214

9.      

Sukh Lal

Terracotta Crafts

00652

10.   

Arun Kumar Bajaj

Emb. & Crocheted goods

21472

11.      

Shanti Devi (National awardee& SC)

Madhubani Painting

12133

12.   

Ali Ahmad Khan

Blue pottery

29764

13.   

Amritpal Singh

Emb.

29149

14.   

Gouhar Aaga

Emb.

00311

15.   

Smt. Rani Devi

Mithila Painting

33149

16.   

Devinder (state awardee)

Jute

1517

17.   

Surinder

Metal

30888

18.   

Khajan(SC)

Jute craft

18006

19.   

Dinesh Kumar (state awardee)

Block Printing

00526

20.   

Dhirender Nath Mandal (SC)

Kantha emb.

7898

21.   

Anil Kumar

Hand Printed textile

0115

22.   

Rashmi

Emb. Craft

6719

23.   

Kusumdas

Madhubani Painting

1471

24.   

Davinder Kaur

Jewellary

04739

25.   

Prem Singh

Jacket

30101471

26.   

Dilshad Alam

Cane bamboo

0886

27.   

Vinod Kumar

Jewellary

5894

28.   

Arti

Emb. & Crocheted goods

4971

29.   

Kumkum

Painting

9507

30.   

Poonam Parmar

Jewellary

2484

31.   

Harvinder Kaur

Emb.

031114

32.   

Hem Raj (state awardee)

Jewellary

0941

33.   

Mukesh Kumar (SC)

Emb. & Crocheted goods

1151

34.   

Shyda Parveen

Emb. & Crocheted goods

030440

35.   

Sunil Ugrija(SC)

Patch work

006445

36.   

Parwati Rajput

Jewellary

000222

37.   

Kamlesh Chouhan

Emb. & Crocheted goods

034045

38.   

Vishal

Calligraphy

002717

39.   

Poonam

Beads craft

025641

40.   

Shah Mohd.

Emb. & Crocheted goods

012207

41.   

Ravi Kumar(SC)

Jewellary

030876

42.   

Ravi Thadakiya

Patch hand work

032702

43.   

Uttam Basak

Textiles

000228

44.   

Sachin Jain

Jewellery

0069

45.   

Aysha Alam

      -do-

2280

46.   

Riyas Ahmad

 Emb. & Crocheted goods

7455

47.   

Nisha Kumari

     -do-

000854

48.   

GH Mohd.Mir

Shawal

18423

49.   

Yamin Khan

Misc.

12190

50.   

Rajkiishor Verma

Jewellery

1487

 


Forthcoming Events

  • State level marketing workshop at Dimapur Nagaland from 18th to 19th July 2018.

  • Seminar Workshop on 30th & 31st July, 2018 at Morigaon, Assam in Artistic Textile Craft

  • Thematic Exhibitions for the benefit of SC artisans at T.D.I. Mall, Rajori Garden, New Delhi w.e.f. 31.07.2018 to 05.08.2018

  • Thematic Exhibitions for the benefit of SC artisans at City Centre Mall, Dwarka w.e.f. 07.08.2018 to 12.08.2018



Recent Activities


Official Site:
Council of Handicrafts Development Corporations
© 2015. All Rights Reserved. Powered by Net Soft Solutions